Travel
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Travel

All Categories

Narrow by Category
International
United States


Travel

A Colorslide Tour of Greece (Guided Tours of the World: Colorslide Travel Program: Panorama)

ISBN: B000EFID0A
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners/ends of spine. Travel slides in pocket inside front cover; vinyl record inside back cover; possible tear on the pocket. Excellent condition. Narrated by Vincent Price.
Our Price: $3.89

More Product Infomation

A Panorama Colorslide Tour of France (Guided Tours of the World)

ISBN: B000FJGFOG
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners/ends of spine. Travel slides in pocket inside front cover; vinyl record inside back cover; possible tear on the pocket. Excellent condition. Narrated by Charles Boyer.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

Guided Tours of the World: Italy: Scenic Wonderland: Her Cities and Countryside

by Meredith Press
ISBN: B000LZ95YQ
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight Completely intact including Colorslides. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and corners.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

A Continent of Islands: Searching for the Caribbean Destiny

by Mark Kurlansky
ISBN: 0201523965
Hardcover: 324 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/feps; Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.20

More Product Infomation

A Pocket Guide to the Church of St. Mary's, Kersey. What to See and What to Look for

ISBN: B000G7CVBI
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight. Slight wrinkle in outer margin; pages beginning to tan from age. Excellent condition overall.
Our Price: $15.00

More Product Infomation

A Political Handbook

by Gustavo Diaz Ordaz
ISBN: B000ITVCQY
Paperback
Condition: Fair
Comments: Ex-university library book suitable only as Reading Copy - not in condition acceptable for collections. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Stamp/label inside covers; shelf label on front cover; lines on front cover; shelf code in pencil on Title Page; front free end papers removed; cover has some soiling due to age/use. Condition reflected in price.
Our Price: $22.95

More Product Infomation

A Visitor's Guide to North Wales & Snowdonia

by Colin Macdonald
ISBN: 0861900502
Hardcover: 144 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Very modest shelfwear on edges; DJ has edgewear (no chipping or tears). Spot inside front cover with tape covering it & label that it was damaged in shipment, with black mark.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

AAA TEXAS TOURBOOK: 2005 EDITION VALID THROUGH JANURARY 2006

ISBN: B000FD6G8W
Paperback
Edition: 2005
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight 2005 Edition. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.44

More Product Infomation

AAA TourBook: Arkansa, Kansas, Missouri, & Oklahoma

ISBN: B000G7CUVY
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight 2005 Edition. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $7.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Acorn Guide to Northwest Illinois

by Don Davenport
ISBN: 1879483149
Paperback: 148 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.25

More Product Infomation
 

1.61