Test Preparation
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Test Preparation

All Categories


Test Preparation


(Larger Image)

Cracking the SAT Il: French Subject Tests, 1998 ED (Annual)

by John Katzman
ISBN: 0679778659
Paperback: 154 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label front cover; stamp & label inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.20

More Product Infomation

Cracking the PRAXIS with Sample Tests on CD-ROM, 1997 Edition

by Cornelia Cocke
ISBN: 0679773657
Paperback
Edition: Book & CD
Condition: Fair
Comments: Reading Copy. Crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamp ffep, edges of page deck & Title Page; card pocket inside front cover; bar code label front cover; shelf label on spine.
Our Price: $28.95

More Product Infomation

Discover What You're Best at: The National Career Aptitude System and Career Directory

by Barry Gale, Linda Gale
ISBN: 0671417541
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Pages clean & crisp, prior owner name whited-out ffep. Shelfwear on edges, corners and ffep (front free end page); bumped corner.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

How to Prepare for Sat II: Physics

by Herman Gewirtz, David S. Martin (Corporate Author: Inc Barron's Educational Series)
ISBN: 0812017056
Paperback: 231 pages
Edition: 6th
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.69

More Product Infomation

HOW TO TAKE THE SAT

by MARCIA LAWRENCE
ISBN: B000J535WG
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: FREE SOFTWARE included! Book is clean, bright and tight, but has some underlining in pencil. Will include FREE complete kit with book - software on both floppy disk and 3.5 inch disks (no CD-ROMs, there were none when this was published) Box has shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

KAPLAN SAT II: MATHEMATICS 1999-2000 (Annual)

by Kaplan
ISBN: 068485662X
Paperback: 352 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New. We have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

Law School Admission Test _ How to Pass

ISBN: B000G7C1A4
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+
Comments: 3 small marks on part of the edge of the page deck (not remainder marks). DJ has shelfwear edges, including creases, small tears & rubbing.
Our Price: $44.95

More Product Infomation

Nte Biology & General Science: Practice & Review

by Educational Testing Service (ETS)
ISBN: 0446393878
Paperback: 87 pages
Edition: 3
Condition: Fair
Comments: Crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamp ffep, ends of page deck & Title Page; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label & bar code label on front cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.87

More Product Infomation

Nte National Teacher Examinations (Arco Professional Certification and Licensing Series)

by David J. Fox
ISBN: 0136249418
Paperback: 900 pages
Edition: 10
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; stamps ffep,Title Page & edges of page deck; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine; bar code label on cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.39

More Product Infomation

Nte Programs Elementary Education: A Guide to the Education in the Elementary School Specialty Area Test

by Educational Testing Service (ETS)
ISBN: 0446389447
Paperback: 68 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamp ffep, ends of page deck & Title Page; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label & bar code label on front cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.03

More Product Infomation
 

1.42