Test Preparation
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Test Preparation

All Categories


Test Preparation

A+ Certification Training Guide (Lab Guide)

ISBN: 1580761410
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; creases on cover from being in a stack with heavier books on top of it; bumped corner.. Would grade Very Good if not for creases.
Our Price: $14.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

24-Hours to Postal Exams, 1E (24 Hours to the Postal Exams, 1st ed)

by Arco
ISBN: 0768906121
Paperback: 378 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.68

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Práctica para el examen de ciudadanía

by Arco
ISBN: 0136770975
Paperback: 134 pages
Edition: 3
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $14.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Auditing (Cpa Comprehensive Exam Review. Auditing, 32nd ed)

by Nathan M. Bisk
ISBN: 1579612342
Paperback
Edition: 32nd
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $5.00

More Product Infomation

Barron's how to prepare for the postal clerk-carrier examination

by Philip Barkus
ISBN: 0812033779
Paperback: 312 pages
Edition: 2nd ed
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp & tight. Shelfwear on cover, mainly on edges and corners. Tanning has begun, heavy on inside of covers, lightly on pages in margins. Does *not* affect text.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Barron's Police Officer Exam (Barron's How to Prepare for the Police Officer Examination)

by Donald Schroeder (Editor: Frank A. Lombardo)
ISBN: 0764116622
Paperback: 641 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $30.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

SUPERSTAR STUDENT: Class Notes and Exam Preparation

ISBN: B00005A1SD
VHS Tape
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Part of the 12-video Superstar Student Series, a course instructing high school students in how to improve basic study skills and develop a genuine enthusiasm for learning.
Our Price: $24.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Commercial Pilot Test Prep 2002

by Federal Aviation Administration
ISBN: 1560274328
Paperback: 348 pages
Edition: Bk&Suppl
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner; crease on front cover causes top right corner to point upward, not lay flat. Included free, 58-page Computer Testing Supplement for Commercial Pilot from F.A.A.
Our Price: $4.25

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

CPA Comprehensive Exam Review, 2000-2001: Auditing (30th Edition)

by Nathan M. Bisk
ISBN: 1579610986
Paperback
Edition: 30th Pkg
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Crisp, clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; excellent condition.
Our Price: $23.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cracking the SAT Il: French Subject Tests, 1998 ED (Annual)

by John Katzman
ISBN: 0679778659
Paperback: 154 pages
Edition: 1997-98 Ed
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label front cover; stamp & label inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.20

More Product Infomation
 

1.38