Nonfiction
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Nonfiction

All Categories


Nonfiction

1001 Valuable Things You Can Get Free

by Mort Weisinger
ISBN: B000L3FX12
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Clearly a used book read several times, the binding is tight and the book is sound, good for many more years of use. Has the minor scratches/crease and dents/marks one would expect in an old paperack, but a very decent copy.
Our Price: $1.73

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

1993 PDR for Over the Counter Medications

ISBN: 156363077X
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; light dust smudges on edges of page deck; small crease on bottom corner of front page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition.
Our Price: $6.75

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

1998-1999 Directory of American Youth Organizations: A Guide to 500 Clubs, Groups, Troops, Teams, Societies, Lodges and More for Young People (Serial)

by (Compiler: Judith B. Erickson)
ISBN: 1575420341
Paperback: 207 pages
Edition: 7th Rev
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.86

More Product Infomation

A Book Of Memories

ISBN: B000FT6K1Y
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Shelfwear, primarily along edges and corners, light soiling and small tear on front cover., tiny scratches back cover.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation

A Boy's Quiet Voice

by Ruth Kolko Cohen
ISBN: B000JQRMMO
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Good, as one would expect with a 50-year old book - has minor edgewear, a few nicks and scratches, and is lightly rubbed/soiled from age/use. Nice book.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

A dictionary of thought;: From my writings and from my evenings

by Dagobert D Runes
ISBN: B0007DXPIE
Unknown Binding: 151 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, book is graded Near Fine. Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $7.14

More Product Infomation

A select list of books on European history, 1815-1914

by Alan Bullock
ISBN: B0007JGYMC
Unknown Binding: 79 pages
Edition: Repr. from corrected sheets of the 2nd ed
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Cover has modest edgewear and light soiling; pages beginning to tan from age. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $10.50

More Product Infomation

A Time to Love . . . A Time to Die

by Prince Leopold of Loewenstein
ISBN: 0515029173
Mass Market Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning (due to age) has begun inside covers and in margins. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.35

More Product Infomation

A Time to Love . . . A Time to Die

by Prince Leopold of Loewenstein
ISBN: 0515029173
Mass Market Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning (due to age) has begun inside covers and in margins. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.35

More Product Infomation

Opposing Viewpoints Series - Abortion (hardcover edition) (Opposing Viewpoints Series)

by (Editor: Mary E. Williams)
ISBN: 073770778X
Board book: 224 pages
Edition: 1
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/feps; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $24.47

More Product Infomation
 

1.75