Music >> General
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Music
   General

All Categories


Music >> General

College Music Symposium: Journal of the College Music Society (Vol 38)

ISBN: 9999807607
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but a crease or two on cover as well. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

College Music Symposium: Journal of the College Music Society (College Music Symposium, Vol 39)

ISBN: 9999807615
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but a crease or two on cover as well. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Deadheads & Suckers, The Roundtown Boys featuring Evo & Jemmy Bluestein, LP, New

by Bluestein Family
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. This vinyl album (LP) contains oldtime string-band songs and dance tunes by Evo Bluestein (fiddle) and Jemmy Bluestein (mandolin), with Daniel Bradbury on banjo and Terry Barrett on guitar.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Deep Roots & Future Grooves

by Various Artists
ISBN: B00003OP95
Audio CD
Condition: New
Comments: Brand new, in original shrinkwrap from distributor. Was property of public library who did not put it into circulation - but did cut a notch in to top edge of the jewel case.
Our Price: $4.75

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

75th Birthday Celebration

by Ella Fitzgerald
ISBN: B000003N3L
Audio CD
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. 2 CDs inside front cover of small hardcover book - profusely illustrated with photos of Ella during her radio days with Duke Ellington, Louis Armstrong, and more. Complete biography of the 39 songs. Awesome - it doesnt get any better than this. Book and CDs in wonderful condition; paper covering on back with song titles and bar code has peeled partway off the box. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology, Volume XIX Number 2, May, 1975

by Norma Mcleod
ISBN: B000SE03KA
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology, Volume XIX Number 3, September, 1975

by Norma Mcleod
ISBN: B000SE03J6
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology, Volume XX Number 1, January, 1976

by Norma Mcleod
ISBN: B000SE5JT0
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology, Volume XVIII Number 3, September, 1974

by Norma Mcleod
ISBN: B000SE1T2Q
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Ethnomusicology, Journal of the Society for Ethnomusicology, Volume XVII Number 1, January, 1973

by Norma Mcleod
ISBN: B000SE3PCS
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges; prior owner name on front cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation
 

2.7