Multicultural
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Multicultural

All Categories


Multicultural

Multi-Cultural United States, Video Three (1850 Through Present)

Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. This program illustrates the stresses and strains of a maturing but divided society through the Civil War, Reconstruction, universal suffrage and the struggle for civil rights, to the growth of a truly multiracial and multiethnic society. President Lincoln - Assassinated! See how the U.S. rebuilt after the Civil War Learn about the industrial ages giant tycoons Discover what shaped WWI... And More! Ideal for grades 7 through adult - Study Guide included.
Our Price: $44.95

More Product Infomation

Multi-Cultural United States, Video Two (1700 Through 1850)

Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. This program takes us from the beginning of America’s search for it’s own unique identity in modern political terms through revolution and the growing pains of the world’s first truly multi-cultural nation.
Our Price: $44.95

More Product Infomation

Multi-Cultural United States, Video One (Pre-History Through 1699)

Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. This program takes us from the earliest settlements of North America through the arrivals of the Vikings, Europeans and Colonial America. • Learn about our European roots • What was Christopher Columbus looking for? • Discover how America was different before Europeans arrived... And More! Ideal for grades 7 through adult - Study Guide included.
Our Price: $44.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Annual Editions: Multicultural Education 01/02

by Fred Schultz
ISBN: 0072432926
Paperback: 240 pages
Edition: 8th
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; spine crease; highlighting or margin notes on a few pages, asterisks on others.. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $0.95

More Product Infomation

My First American Friend (Young Publish-A-Book Series)

by Sarunna Jin
ISBN: 0817227857
School & Library Binding: 23 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Very clean ex-library book - front free end paper removed (had card pocket from library). Cover is rubbed on corners (boards show through); ends of spine chewed, and are reinforced with tape. Stamp on title page.
Our Price: $15.95

More Product Infomation

My First Loves (Penguin International Writers)

by Ivan Klima (Translator: E. Osers)
ISBN: 0140117148
Paperback: 176 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label back cover; book was crunched/dented at top of spine; bumped corner so bottom corner tips at pages 58-59 curve in opposite directions, leaving tiny gap when book is closed.
Our Price: $1.94

More Product Infomation

My Swedish Cousins

by Astrid Lindgren (Photographer: Anna Riwkin-Brick)
ISBN: 0027769704
School & Library Binding
Condition: Good
Comments: Tight, crisp and clean, ex school library copy with stamp, one handwritten word and adhesive residue from card envelope removal, all on back pastedown and facing page. Minimal wear, orange boards. Minor shelfwear, bumped corners.
Our Price: $8.40

More Product Infomation

Niki's Walk

ISBN: 0813639476
Paperback
Condition: New
Comments: New and unread, although there is a touch of adhesive residue on front cover from bookstore price label.
Our Price: $14.80

More Product Infomation

No garlic in the soup!: Illustrated by Ernie Melchior,

by Leonard Wibberley
ISBN: B0007DX796
Hardcover: 212 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/feps; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Has the minor dents, scratches and creases one would expect in a 50-year old library book, but is a perfectly sound Reading Copy with many years of service left.
Our Price: $13.95

More Product Infomation

No Time For Crying Stories of Philippine Women Who Care for their Country and its People

by Alison Wynne
ISBN: B000G7A336
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Claen and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; small spot on back cover at edge of spine; cover is loose along back of spine but still completely tight on back edge, is held firmly in place.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.19