Military History
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Military History

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Aviation
General


Military History

D-Day (Cornerstones of Freedom)

by R. Conrad Stein
ISBN: 0516066617
School & Library Binding: 31 pages
Edition: Revised
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps/card pocket inside covers/feps; DJ in protective mylar cover taped inside covers; shelf label/bar code label on mylar.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

D-Day: Spearhead of Invasion (Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Battle Book #1)

by R. W Thompson
ISBN: B0006BTDWO
Paperback: 160 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; cover has a minor scratch/crease or two. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.35

More Product Infomation

Decisive Day: The Battle for Bunker Hill

by Richard M. Ketchum
ISBN: B000H7TRE6
Hardcover: 282 pages
Edition: BCE
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean ex-library book, BCE.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/feps; cover pulling away from spine, held in place by pastedowns inside covers. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Reading Copy only.
Our Price: $2.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Defeat in the East: 1945: The Collapse of Hitler's Germany and the Russian Drive on Berlin

by Juergen Thorwald
ISBN: B000QAWZ2K
Paperback
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; pages have begun to tan due to age; top corner tip of back cover is missing; cover has minor scratches/creases due to age/use. Good, solid, Reading Copy.
Our Price: $4.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Defeat in the East: 1945: The Collapse of Hitler's Germany and the Russian Drive on Berlin

by Juergen Thorwald
ISBN: B000QAWZ2K
Paperback
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; pages have begun to tan due to age; top corner tip of back cover is missing; cover has minor scratches/creases due to age/use. Good, solid, Reading Copy.
Our Price: $4.50

More Product Infomation

Double strike;: The epic air raids on Regensburg-Schweinfurt, August 17, 1943

by Edward Jablonski
ISBN: B0006C9SAU
Hardcover: 271 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp & bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, but there are some rubbed spots on back cover, and boards are peeking through at corners & ends of spine; Dust Jacket is missing.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Douglas MacArthur His Famous Autobiography Reminiscences (Paperback 1965)

by Douglas MacArthur
ISBN: B000VFWB8S
Paperback: 496 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Clearly a used book read a few times, with the minor scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a paperback this old, but has been well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Excellent Reading Copy, but certainly no longer in collectible condition.
Our Price: $2.29

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Douglas MacArthur His Famous Autobiography Reminiscences (Paperback 1965)

by Douglas MacArthur
ISBN: B000VFWB8S
Paperback: 496 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Clearly a used book read a few times, with the minor scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a paperback this old, but has been well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Excellent Reading Copy, but certainly no longer in collectible condition.
Our Price: $2.29

More Product Infomation

Dropzone Normandy: The Story of the American and British Airborne Assault on D-Day 1944

by Napier Crookenden
ISBN: B000BKTMPI
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight Book Club Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; slight smoky odor due to prior owner years ago. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has edgewear that includes minor chips/nicks and small tears as well as a split along edge of inner panel.
Our Price: $4.45

More Product Infomation

Escape from Corregidor (Paperback Library)

by Edgar D Whitcomb
ISBN: B0007EE2CG
Unknown Binding: 287 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Signed and inscribed by Author when was Governor of Indiana (1970). Cover has shelfwear, creases and is soiled on back; bumped corner. Pages tanned due to age; edges of page deck have marks.
Our Price: $49.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.39