Military History
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Military History

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Aviation
General


Military History

73 North;: The defeat of Hitler's navy

by Dudley Pope
ISBN: B0006P81VE
Paperback: 253 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: This is a Reading Copy, not a collectible. Clearly a used book with the expected minor bumps, creases and marks and the pages somewhat darkened due to age, the pages are still clear and unmarked, and the book has many years of service left in it.
Our Price: $2.50

More Product Infomation

Game for High Stakes

by (Editor: Leon Sloss) (Editor: M.Scott Davis)
ISBN: 0887300723
Hardcover: 200 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped on blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.92

More Product Infomation

A Purgatorial Flame: Seven British Writers in the Second World War

by Sebastain D. G. Knowles
ISBN: 0812282132
Hardcover: 273 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest edgewear; bottom corner bumped/bent pages 183-226; old price ffep in pencil; cover slightly askew, curve gently upward. DJ has some dents and dings plus edgewear including small closed tear on top in back.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

A Quest for Excellence: Final Report to the President By the Blue Ribbon Commission on Defense Management

by Presidential Commission on Defense Management
ISBN: B000ZT8ZGW
Paperback
Condition: As New
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Unmarked, appears new and unread. Excellent condition. 145 pages.
Our Price: $23.95

More Product Infomation

Aerospace Facts and Figures 1980/81

by Anthology
ISBN: B000WZ2STE
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation

Air & Space Power Journal (XIX)

by Lt Col Paul D. Berg
ISBN: B000WNV6XU
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Air Force Association Membership Directory 2006-2007

by Air Force
ISBN: B001009HQC
Hardcover
Condition: As New
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Appears brand new and never read, does have old price label on cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $24.73

More Product Infomation

Air Service Boys Over the Rhine

by Charles Amory Beach
ISBN: B000JQT4YI
Hardcover
Condition: Fair
Comments: Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; old price in pencil on ffep; cover pulled loose from top of spine; no Dust Jacket. Has the minor bumps, scratches and marks one would expect in a 70--year old book, but is a good, solid Reading Copy.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation

Air Trails World's Greatest Aircraft, Summer 1971 (World's Great Aircraft)

by Inc. House of Huston
ISBN: B000LZ35ME
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Crisp and bright, back cover soiled from use. Bottom corner split at spine, cover and first 25 pages. More than 800 illustrations, outstanding designs from DaVinci to the Supersonics, including feature article on the F-4, Combat Aircraft of WWII, and cutaway drawings of six aircraft including the Wright Biplane, the Messerschmitt 109E and the Spirit of St. Louis.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation

Aircraft (Pointers)

by Bob Munro (Illustrator: Ian Moores)
ISBN: 0811461610
School & Library Binding: 32 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; shelf label & bar code label front cover; card pocket & bar code label on front free end paper. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $3.25

More Product Infomation
 

1.78