Medical & Healthcare Professionals
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Medical & Healthcare Professionals

All Categories


Medical & Healthcare Professionals

"Civilized" Diseases and Their Circumvention

by Max Garten
ISBN: 0686299272
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

Proceedings of the Hip Society 1988 : Clinical Orthopaedics & Related Research #235

by Marshall R Urist
ISBN: B000BZ4XT8
Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has some edgewear, a few scratches/creases, and small dents at spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Proceedings of the Knee Society 1988 : Clinical Orthopaedics & Related Research #236

by Marshall R. Urist
ISBN: B000G7CVZE
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has some edgewear, a few scratches/creases, and small dents at spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

2000-2001 Comprehensive Accreditation Manual for Long Term Care (Comprehensive Accreditation Manual for Long Term Care (Camltc))

by Joint Commission
ISBN: 0866886354
Hardcover
Edition: Ringbound
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Cover has a minor scratch or two, and there is a spot of adhesive residue from price label on back cover - but this book could easily pass for brand new. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $87.95

More Product Infomation

A Barefoot Doctor's Manual (Translation of a Chinese Instruction to Certain Chinese Health Personnel)

by Milo D., et al., eds.; Geographic Health Studies Program, John E. Fogarty International Center for Advanced Study in the Health Sciences Leavitt
ISBN: B000H04CA2
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly rubbing along edges and edge of spine; faint spine crease; prior owner name on front cover blocked out with marker and on Title Page scribbled out with pen (owner was a physician); lightly bumped corner tips. Pages are bright and clear - excellent condition.
Our Price: $21.95

More Product Infomation

A history of the National Library of Medicine: The nation's treasury of medical knowledge (NIH publication)

by Wyndham D Miles
ISBN: B00072OJIK
Unknown Binding: 531 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name inside front cover. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $28.95

More Product Infomation

A Text-book of Pathology: An Introduction to Medicine

ISBN: B000EIUAEO
Hardcover
Edition: Third Revised Edition
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean & tight Cover has edgewear; cover has begun to pull away from spine at ends of spine; pages tanned from age; prior owner name/address ffep; stamped on Title Page; no Dust Jacket.
Our Price: $9.75

More Product Infomation

AACN Clinical Issues in Critical Care Nursing, Vol 1, No. 3 (Trauma; Wound Care)

ISBN: B000G7CW7Q
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight, Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover lightly soiled from use. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $14.95

More Product Infomation

Physiology of the Eye

by Francis Heed Adler (Editor: Robert A. Moses)
ISBN: 080163539X
Hardcover: 713 pages
Edition: 5Rev Ed
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and along spine. Prior owner name on bookplate ffep; rubbed on corners and ends of spine.
Our Price: $4.40

More Product Infomation
 

1.22