Math
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Math

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Advanced
Arithmetic


Math


National Test Papers - QCA Materials: KS1 English and Maths: Parent Guide (Includes 2000 Test Papers with Answers)

by BBC Consumer Publishing
ISBN: B000S25EOC
Paperback
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New 2001 Edition, Official QCA Tests in vinyl packet. National Test Pack contains advice about taking the KS1 English and Maths Tests; ways to improve your childs results; the real 2000 test papers plus answers.
Our Price: $87.95

More Product Infomation

New Elementary Mathematics Syllabus D

ISBN: 9812084592
Paperback: 440 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; book was carelessly stored at bottom of stack of heavy books - has some creases and dents from that, but nothing major. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $23.85

More Product Infomation

New plane geometry,

by John C Stone
ISBN: B00085JOFE
Unknown Binding: 474 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; notes and doodles inside covers. Book was obviously read more than once, but was well-cared for - has the minor bumps, bruises, scratches and creases expected from a 75-year old book, but is an excellent Reading Copy good for at least another century or two of use.
Our Price: $1.95

More Product Infomation

Nuclear Physics in Peace & War 1ST Edition

by Peter E Hodgson
ISBN: B000PYFQ2I
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/feps; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation

Programming Techniques

by (Editor: Blaise W. Liffick)
ISBN: 0070378274
Paperback: 184 pages
Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Just a whisper of shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease on back cover. Contents pristine, although pages are slightly darkened from age.
Our Price: $13.95

More Product Infomation

On the Move Student Resource Book: Unit 15 (Glencoe Interactive Mathematics)

by Dristas
ISBN: 0028245172
Paperback: 48 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.45

More Product Infomation

Physics News in 1981

by Phillip F. Schewe
ISBN: B000Z24KF4
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tip; sunned on spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Physics

by Ira Freeman
ISBN: 0070219389
Hardcover: 832 pages
Edition: 2nd
Condition: Good+
Comments: Clean, crisp & bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners and ends of spine; spine has 3 places where cloth bubbled up and has split (each less than 1/4" long). Prior owner (College Lab) stamp ffep and on edge of page deck. Shaken (cover beginning to pull away from top of spine).
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation

Plane Trigonometry

by K.B. Patterson (Collaborator: A.O. Hickson)
ISBN: B000L33AN0
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Scarce. Clean, crisp & bright 6th Printing, 1946. Shelfwear and light soiling on cover (rubbed, edgewear, bumped corners). Prior owner, student at St. Louis University name/address typed on label inside front cover. Original copyright date 1936, authors are from Duke University.
Our Price: $12.75

More Product Infomation
 

1.23