Law
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Law

All Categories


Law

Sample Real Estate Forms for Buyers, Sellers, Brokers, Lawyers

by James R. Deal
ISBN: 1884949037
Paperback
Edition: Book&Disk
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library 3rd Edition (was not issued with CD). 2 inch tear along edge of spine at base of book. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $27.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Contemporary Issues Companion - School Violence (Hardcover Edition) (Contemporary Issues Companion)

by (Editor: Bryan J. Grapes)
ISBN: 0737703326
Board book: 156 pages
Edition: 1
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/feps; shelf label & bar code label on cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.55

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Securities Regulation 2000: Cases and Materials (University Casebook)

by Richard W. Jennings, Harold Marsh, John C. Coffee, Joel Seligman
ISBN: 1566629039
Paperback
Edition: 8th Supplm
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner caused diagonal corner crease on front cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $5.79

More Product Infomation

Sentenced to Die: The People, the Crimes, and the Controversy

by Stephen H. Gettinger
ISBN: 002543070X
Hardcover: 284 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/feps; Dust Jacket has rubbing and edgewear, including small spots of chipping; shelf label on spine.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation

St. Thomas Treatise On Law

by Unknown
ISBN: B000YE2IAM
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover is lightly soiled due to age/use. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.65

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Supreme Court Watch

by David O'Brien
ISBN: 0393972399
Paperback: 137 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corner tips. Gold stamp on back, "Instructors Desk Copy." Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.00

More Product Infomation

Supreme Court Watch

by David M. O'Brien
ISBN: 0393968928
Hardcover: 208 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corner tips. Gold stamp on back, "Instructors Desk Copy." Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

Supreme Court Watch-1994: Highlights of the 1993-1994 Term Preview of the 1994-1995 Term

by David M. O'Brien
ISBN: 0393966569
Paperback: 250 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corner tips. Gold stamp on back, "Instructors Desk Copy." Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Supreme Court Watch 1998

by David M. O'Brien
ISBN: 0393973557
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corner tips. Gold stamp on back, "Instructors Desk Copy." Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Supreme Court Watch 1999: Highlights of the 1996-1999 Terms, Preview of the 1999-2000 Term (Supreme Court Watch)

by David M. O'Brien
ISBN: 0393975460
Paperback: 204 pages
Edition: 1999
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.05

More Product Infomation
 

1.39