Judaica
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Judaica

All Categories


Judaica

Shofar: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Jewish Studies, Volume 10, Number 4, Summer, 1992

by Midwest Jewish Studies Association
ISBN: B0018IV47G
Paperback
Condition: As New
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears new and unread. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Shofar: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Jewish Studies, Volume 10, Number 4, Summer, 1992

by Midwest Jewish Studies Association
ISBN: B0018IV47G
Paperback
Condition: As New
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears new and unread. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Shofar: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Jewish Studies, Volume 11, Number 1, Fall, 1992

by Midwest Jewish Studies Association
ISBN: B0018ITGHG
Paperback
Condition: As New
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears new and unread. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Shofar: An Interdisciplinary Journal of Jewish Studies, Volume 11, Number 2, Winter, 1993

by Midwest Jewish Studies Association
ISBN: B0018IPHZG
Paperback
Condition: As New
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears new and unread. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Importance Of Series - Simon Wiesenthal (The Importance Of Series)

by Linda Jacobs-Altman
ISBN: 1560064900
Hardcover: 108 pages
Edition: 1
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.95

More Product Infomation

Stories made of Bible stories

by Abraham Cronbach
ISBN: B0006AXBE6
Unknown Binding: 312 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear on edges; faint pencil line on edge of page deck; Prior owner name inside front cover and on facing blank free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has rub marks and edgewear, including chips, nicks and small tears, and back is lightly soiled with small damp stain at edge of spine.
Our Price: $10.99

More Product Infomation

The A B C of Synagogue Administration

by Rabbi Jacob D. Schwarz
ISBN: B000SN06MQ
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Very scarce, a real find for the collector of Judaica. Predecessor to the book _Adventures of Synagogue Administration_ published in 1936 (also scarce) the publication date is not displayed in this book, and 1932 is an estimate. Cover has minor edgewear, and there is a strip of foxing and a crease on both sides and the bottom of the front cover. 9" x 12" paperback with stapled binding, 16 pages.
Our Price: $679.95

More Product Infomation

The First Step: A Guide for the New Jewish Spirit

by Zalman Schachter
ISBN: 0553014188
Paperback: 125 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mostly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $7.48

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Further Adventures of Menachem-Mendl: (New York--Warsaw--Vienna--Yehupetz) (Library of Modern Jewish Literature)

by Sholem Aleichem (Translator: Aliza Shevrin)
ISBN: 081560677X
Hardcover: 172 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/feps; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.
Our Price: $1.88

More Product Infomation
 

1.75