Indiana
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Indiana

All Categories


Indiana

The Bennet family (Indiana Historical Society publications)

by Mintie Allen Royse
ISBN: B0006AVD6Y
Unknown Binding: 98 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover; bottom corner curves downward slightly. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $15.50

More Product Infomation

THE CORRESPONDENCE OF JOHN BADOLLET AND ALBERT GALLATIN, 1804-1836 Indiana Historical Society Publications, Vol. 22

by Gayle Thornbrough Ed
ISBN: B000RG8CFW
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation

THE CORRESPONDENCE OF JOHN BADOLLET AND ALBERT GALLATIN, 1804-1836 Indiana Historical Society Publications, Vol. 22

by Gayle Thornbrough Ed
ISBN: B000RG8CFW
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation

The French, the Indians and George Rogers Clark in the Illinois Country

ISBN: B000HRGNXY
Paperback
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Graded Fine - but for very small marks on back cover, this could easily pass for a brand new book. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.75

More Product Infomation

The Hoosier Genealogist Volume 42, No 3, Fall, 2002 (The Hoosier Genealogist Quarterly Volume of the Indiana Historical Society)

by Anthology
ISBN: B0010XER5K
Paperback
Condition: As New
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $15.95

More Product Infomation

The Hoosier School-Master: A Novel (The Library of Indiana Classics)

by Edward Eggleston
ISBN: 0253203244
Paperback: 232 pages
Edition: Facsimile
Condition: Good
Comments: Crisp and bright; tight. Shelfwear on cover, including bumped corners and crease on front cover lower corner. Card envelope ffep for library use, but does not appear to have been used - and no library stamps. Edges of page block lightly soiled.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Indiana Water Resource (Recommendations for the Future)

ISBN: B000EF4O30
Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is unmarked but for modest shelfwear on extreme corner tips and ends of spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Indiana Book of Records, Firsts, and Interesting Facts (Trivia Fun)

by Fred D. Cavinder
ISBN: 0253283205
Paperback: 404 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp & tight. Prior owner label inside front cover; light pencil marks on edge of page deck; shelfwear, primarily on edges, including a small tear at base of spine.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation

The omnibus

by Barton Rees Pogue
ISBN: B0007FICWQ
Unknown Binding: 412 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean & tight, tanning has begun on feps and page margins. Prior owner name ffep & on label inside front cover. Hinge cracked at title page, foxing at top of that page & facing fep. Two small green spots on page following foreword. Cover shows modest shelfwear, but back cover has a one inch square scrapped spot with two scrapes trailing from it for another 1/2" or so.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation

The Serendipitous Creation of the Indiana Statewide System of Medical Education

by Buert; Duncan, Frank; & Green, Kevin Servaas
ISBN: B0010XIHLU
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $33.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.44