Indiana
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Indiana

All Categories


Indiana

Bank of Ash Grove: 100 years, 1883-1983 : the oldest bank in Greene County

by John K Hulston
ISBN: B0006EXU6G
Unknown Binding: 103 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover a crease near top edge as well; bumped corners; prior owner name on Title Page.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

A History of the Indiana Historical Society, 1830-1980

by Lana Ruegamer
ISBN: 0871950456
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+
Comments: 1980 First Edition. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, faux leather & wheat colored cloth cover; cloth (front cover) is soiled. Next to last free end paper has a slight wrinkle/wave along top of page.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

A History: Fifty Years of Cooperative Extension Service in Indiana

by Dave O. Sr. Thompson
ISBN: B0010XKGGO
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Prior owner name on front cover. Includes detailed history of the establishment and growth of Purdue University, of course. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $44.95

More Product Infomation

A school for God's people: A history of the Sunday School movement in Indiana

by Grover L Hartman
ISBN: B0006XFZX8
Unknown Binding: 106 pages
Condition: Very Good+
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight, stamp of prior owner (a church) ffep & rear end paper. Shelfwear on edges, bumped/creased front corner of cover. Edge of page deck has small smudge & faint red mark on 15-20 pages, does not flow over to margins.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Advancing the Cause of Education

by Indiana State Teachers Assoc
ISBN: 1557533644
Hardcover: 152 pages
Edition: 1
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book was evidently stored in humid environment. Pages make crinkling sound when turned, and sort of lock into place with the next page; Dust Jacket has a few wrinkles/creases on front. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $18.75

More Product Infomation

Apes and Peacocks, II

by Coleman, W. F. "Flick" & Davenport, Derek A.
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover; 38 pages. Excellent condition. Satiric "roast" song celebrating recognition of achievement (at reitrement) of Professor Derek A. Davenport, Chemical Engineering Department, Purdue University.
Our Price: $2.95

More Product Infomation

At the headwaters of the Maumee;: A history of the forts of Fort Wayne (Indiana Historical Society. Publications)

by Paul Woehrmann
ISBN: B0006CYNP0
Unknown Binding: 306 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight Reading Copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; discoloration along edges and edge of spine; book has slight curve to it as well as rubbing on bottom right corner.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Bayou Bill's Best Stories: Most of Them True

by Bill Scifres
ISBN: 0253205964
Paperback: 201 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Ex-library book with card envelope ffep (no stamps or markings). Cover has some shelfwear; card catalog number taped to spine; page block lightly soiled on edges. Cover rubbed, lightly soiled.
Our Price: $9.75

More Product Infomation

Canal Celebrations in Old Fort Wayne

ISBN: B000G7EKOY
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corners; some soiling on spine.
Our Price: $9.75

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Contest for Empire 1500-1775: Proceedings of an Indiana American Revolution Bicentennial Symposium

ISBN: B000HNHBZM
Paperback
Edition: 1ST
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear (mainlyon edges) and light soiling due to age/use. Very nice condition.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.22