Finance & Investing
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Finance & Investing

All Categories


Finance & Investing

The secret of selecting stocks for immediate and substantial gains

by Larry R Williams
ISBN: B0006VUVMU
Unknown Binding: 114 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, & tight First Edition, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is pristine, no shelfwear, but front free end papers are slightly wrinkled (probably came that way from publisher). Pictorial cover, dont know if DJ was issued or not.
Our Price: $12.93

More Product Infomation

The Securities Market and How it Works

by Birl E. Shultz
ISBN: B000NX7NL8
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; light tanning on edges of page deck due to age. Dust Jacket is missing. Clearly a used book, but has been well-cared for. Has a few minor scratches, dents and bumped corner tips as one would expect with a 60-year old book.
Our Price: $8.49

More Product Infomation

The stock option and no-load switch fund scalper's manual

by Gerald Appel
ISBN: B0006DYET4
Hardcover: 204 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Crisp, bright & tight First Edition. Modest edgewear, primarily on corner tips and ends of spine. Cover has a couple of scratches; old price label upper right corner of front cover; soiled spots back cover; bumped corner.
Our Price: $27.95

More Product Infomation

The Wealthy Boomer : Life after Mutual Funds

by Jonathan; Rodgers, Kelly; Ellis, Michael Chevreau
ISBN: B000RBE5YE
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight First edition, 1998. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation

Trust functions and services

by Edwin McInnis
ISBN: B0006C5LFG
Unknown Binding: 500 pages
Condition: Poor
Comments: Reading copy only. Extensive underlining and margin notes, including two lines of notes on top edge of front cover. Minor shelfwear, bumped corners. Pages crisp, all text fully legible. Soiled pastedowns and fep; owner name pastedown rubbed out with magic marker; old price in yellow fep.
Our Price: $2.40

More Product Infomation

Weiss Ratings' Guide to Banks and Thrifts: A Quarterly Compilation of Financial Institution Ratings and Analyses : Spring 2005 (Weiss Ratings' Guide to Bank and Thrifts)

by Inc. Weiss Ratings
ISBN: 1587732041
Paperback
Edition: 57th
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight; former uncirculated reference library book. Stamps and label ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Weiss Ratings' Guide to Common Stocks Fall 2005: A Quarterly Compilation of Ratings and Analyses Covering Common Stocks Traded on the Nyse, Amex and Nasdaq : (Weiss Ratings' Guide to Common Stock)

by Inc. Weiss Ratings
ISBN: 1587732343
Paperback: 424 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight; former uncirculated reference library book. Stamps and label ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $17.75

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Weiss Rating's Guide to Bond and Money Market Mutual Funds: A Quarterly Compilation of Investment Ratings and Analyses Covering Fixed Income Funds Spring ... Guide to Bond and Money Market Mutual Funds)

ISBN: 1587732246
Paperback: 500 pages
Edition: 22nd
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp & tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest edgewear. labels ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $15.50

More Product Infomation

Weiss Ratings' Guide to HMOs and Health Insurers: A Quarterly Compilation of Health Insurance Company Ratings and Analyses : Summer 2005 (Weiss Ratings' Guide to Hmo's and Health Insurers)

ISBN: 1587732092
Paperback: 520 pages
Edition: 42nd
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Shelf code label on spine; labelson Title Page. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $1.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Weiss Ratings' Guide to Life, Health and Annuity Insurers: Fall 2005 : A Quarterly Compilation of Insurance Company Ratings and Analyses (Weiss Ratings' Guide to Life, Health, and Annuity Insurers)

by (Other Contributor: Lynn Hanson)
ISBN: 1587732149
Paperback
Edition: 61st
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Shelf code label on spine; labelson Title Page. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.55