Electrical & Electronics
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Electrical & Electronics

All Categories


Electrical & Electronics

Basic transistor course

by Paul Rodger Kenian
ISBN: B0006AY5UA
Unknown Binding: 224 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Reading Copy, ex-library, binding tight. Not a pretty book, white cover is soiled from age/use; stamps on edges of page deck; edgewear includling bumped corners that frayed cover. Card Pocket remnants inside front cover; bar code label ffep; splatter stain inside cover & front 3 feps.
Our Price: $7.75

More Product Infomation

Be Your Own Television Repairman: How to Repair Your Own Transistor Portables.

by Bernard. Guth
ISBN: 080190370X
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumpred corner tips. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $3.73

More Product Infomation

Beginner's guide to TV repair

by George Zwick
ISBN: 0830697586
Hardcover: 224 pages
Edition: 2nd
Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. slightly dented bottom front corner of cover; top edge of pages 165 & 167 have a tiny nick - otherwise pristine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $5.75

More Product Infomation

Bob Grossblatt's Guide to Creative Circuit Design

by Robert Grossblatt
ISBN: 0830636102
Paperback: 234 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Cover has minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $6.43

More Product Infomation

Build useful electronic gadgets for your home (Skillfact library)

by Stuart Hoberman
ISBN: B0007EIIFS
Unknown Binding: 96 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Printing. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but does have some rubbed spots on cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $4.50

More Product Infomation

Color Centers in Alkali Halides : 1968 International Symposium

by Consiglio Nazionale Delle Ricerche
ISBN: B000J5RWFC
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few minor creases and scratches, and prior owner last name is written on front cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation

Color Demodulation. Lesson COL-3A (Color Television, DeVry Technical Institute)

by DeVry Technical Institute
ISBN: B000WM22MK
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight paperback. Not dated, 1958 is estimate, but certainly published no later than 1960, and probably earlier. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $17.95

More Product Infomation

Computer-aided Integrated Circuit Design

by Gerald J. Herskowitz
ISBN: 0070283958
Hardcover: 350 pages
Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight 4th Edition, 1968. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners and ends of spine. Dust Jacket has old price label front cover; sunned on spine; edgewear including chipping and small tears, mainly at ends of spine.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Consumer Economics

by J. Niss
ISBN: 0131694413
Paperback: 193 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; highlighting on several pages; prior owner name inside front cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $3.91

More Product Infomation
 

4.92