Deutsch (Books in German)
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Deutsch (Books in German)

All Categories


Deutsch (Books in German)

New German Review : A Journal of Germanic Studies, Vol. 2, 1986

ISBN: B000G7C0ZK
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, old price label front cover. Excellent condition. Book is in English, not German (Deutsch) but for a paragraph here and there that are literary quotations.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation

NGR - New German Review : A Journal of Germanic Studies, Vol. 15-16, 1999-2000

by Urban & Weigel (Editors)
ISBN: B000LJ9VIC
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight trade paperback. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover. 120 pages; Excellent condition.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Novecento. Die Legende vom Ozeanpianisten.

by Alessandro Baricco
ISBN: 3492230857
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight Hardcover Edition. Slight warp in cover so bottom curves slightly toward the rear. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $37.95

More Product Infomation

Picasso, Mini Broschürenkalender : Kalendar. Engl.-Dtsch.-Französ (Calenday, 1997)

by Pablo Picasso
ISBN: B000UGCZL6
Paperback
Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily rubbing on corners and along spine; excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch), not English.
Our Price: $34.95

More Product Infomation

Psychophysische Grundlagen Mentaler Prozesse (in Memoriam G. Th. Fechner (1801-1887)

by Hans-Georg Und Reschke, Konrad Geisler
ISBN: B000RQL1JG
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Very Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edges of spine; lightly bumped corner; corner tips dented/dinged pages 156-166. Excellent condition. Front Cover has inscription and autograph of Dr. Uwe Zeh, Professor, Psychologie Sektion, Karl-Marx-Universitat - and his business card with privat number is inlcuded with the book.
Our Price: $177.95

More Product Infomation

Roter Fuchs und sein Kanu

by Nathaniel Benchley (Illustrator: Arnold Lobel)
ISBN: B000RB95NU
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good+
Comments: Reinbeker Kinderbucher im Carlsen Verlag. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, only flaw is shelfwear/small scratches on cover, including wear on two corner tips.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Scherzkeks aus dem kindermund

by Tomus Verlag
ISBN: B000RBE5S0
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight. Tiny book with minor edgewear and slight dust smudges on edges of page deck. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch), not English. Fur den kleinen Lacher zwischendurch!
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Schulz-Griesbach Deutsche Sprachlehre fur Auslander

by Der Kaufmann
ISBN: B000RBAK8O
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Bumped corners and edgewear; book was near bottom of stack of heavier books - has creases/waves from that; front cover does not lay flat; crease on back cover. Prior owner name & old price stamp ffep.
Our Price: $27.95

More Product Infomation

Spiel mit im Streichelzoo (In the Petting Zoo)

by Amrei Fechner
ISBN: B000Q794UE
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners with crease on front cover along with old price label. Excellent condition. This is a childrens book in German (Deutsch) not English, but is a picture book suitable for children of any nationality/language. The only text is the title, author and publisher information - the rest are charming children and animals.
Our Price: $9.93

More Product Infomation

Stürme - Ursachen und Wirkungen (Farbiges Wissen Band 6 )

by Paul E. Lehr
ISBN: B000UGCZNY
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight ex-school library book. Card pocket ffep, stamp inside front cover; name of school stamped on bottom edge of page deck; creases/curves in book where heavier books were stacked on it. Book is in German.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation