Deutsch (Books in German)
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Deutsch (Books in German)

All Categories


Deutsch (Books in German)

Legenda o hejnale krakowskim : The Legend of Cracow Bugle-call : Legende Uber Das Krakauer Turmlied

by Malkowska Katarzyna
ISBN: 8391209652
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small creases along edge of spine. Excellent condition. Book is in Polish, English and German (Deutsch).
Our Price: $24.97

More Product Infomation

Lesebuch Fur Anfanger, (The Chicago German Series)

by Peter & Kaufmann, F.W. Hagboldt
ISBN: B000NQFO7A
Hardcover
Condition: Fair
Comments: Binding tight. Shelfwear includes rubbed spots and edgewear, heaviest on corners/ends of spine. Prior owner name, date, price, etc. on ffep, mostly covered with book plate. Discoloration inside covers and on facing feps from age/use; Dust Jacket is missing.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Interessantes, Kurioses, Wissenswertes

ISBN: 3885327759
Unknown Binding
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, text pages are in very nice condition but the cover has not been treated well. Has shelfwear, including rubbing, a few scratches and creases, a used label on spine and a bumped corner. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $24.95

More Product Infomation

Liebe ist ein s??es Licht : Gedichte und Spr?che der Liebe. Ausgew?hlt von Alfred Scherz-Meister. Mit f?nf farbigen Handlithographien von Cornelis Forster

by Ausgew?hlt von Alfred Scherz-Meister
ISBN: B000LZ7C32
Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Mit fünf farbigen Handlithographien von Cornelis Forster. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on rubbing on edges; gift inscriptions front and back free end papers (feps). Excellent condition.
Our Price: $37.95

More Product Infomation

Liebe, Zorn, Trauer, Adel: Die Pathologie in Hartmann von Aues "Iwein" : eine Interpretation auf medizinhistorischer Basis (Deutsche Literatur von den Anfangen bis 1700)

by Michael Graf
ISBN: 3261041102
Unknown Binding: 200 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book was improperly stored at bottom of box of books. Modest edgewear; squashed spot with scratch at spine; creases & scratches on cover; bumped corner. Pages are slightly "wavy." Book is written in German, not English.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation

Material Zum Konversationsunterricht

by Franz Eppert
ISBN: 319001096X
Perfect Paperback: 99 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have some rubbed spots and scratches as well; bumped corners; prior owner name on last page of book. Good Reading Copy. Book is in German, not English.
Our Price: $2.88

More Product Infomation

Mit der Augsburger Localbahn durch die Industriegeschichte

by Wolfgang & Mathe, Edgar Bublies
ISBN: B000LJ5R4Y
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Scarce! Clean, crisp & tight, suitable for a gift. Light shelfwear on extreme corner tips and ends of spine. Book was improperly stored at bottom of stack of heavier books, but a small crease at top edge of cover and roughly half the pages. Pages are clear and bright. Book is in German, not English.
Our Price: $14.95

More Product Infomation

Monatshefte Für Deutschen Unterricht, Deutsche Sprache Und Literatur. Spring 1995, Volume 84, Number 3

by Anthology
ISBN: B000TDO7G6
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Some chapters are written in English (Deutsch) and others in English.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation

Monatshefte Für Deutschen Unterricht, Deutsche Sprache Und Literatur. Spring 1995, Volume 83, Number 2

by Anthology
ISBN: B000TDO7FM
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Some chapters are written in English (Deutsch) and others in English.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation

Monatshefte Für Deutschen Unterricht, Deutsche Sprache Und Literatur. Spring 1995, Volume 86, Number 3

by Anthology
ISBN: B000TDO7FC
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Some chapters are written in English (Deutsch) and others in English.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.33