Deutsch (Books in German)
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Deutsch (Books in German)

All Categories


Deutsch (Books in German)

Jahrbuch der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft Band XX, 1976

by Fritz; Muller-Seidel, Walter; Zeller, Wernhard Martini
ISBN: B000NGLK6O
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Band XX, 1976 - appears almost new; Dust Jacket has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condtion.
Our Price: $39.88

More Product Infomation

Jahrbuch der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft Band XXI, 1977

by Fritz; Muller-Seidel, Walter; Zeller, Wernhard Martini
ISBN: B000NGJHLO
Hardcover
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Band XXI, 1977 - suitable for giving as a gift, appears almost new, graded Fine; Dust Jacket has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condtion.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation

Jahrbuch der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft Band XXII, 1978

by Fritz; Muller-Seidel, Walter; Zeller, Wernhard Martini
ISBN: B000NGLKA0
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Band XXII, 1978 - appears almost new; Dust Jacket has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condtion.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation

Jahrbuch der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft Band XXIII, 1979

by Fritz; Muller-Seidel, Walter; Zeller, Wernhard Martini
ISBN: B000NGGXWK
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Band XXIII, 1979 - appears almost new; Dust Jacket has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condtion.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation

Jahrbuch der Deutschen Schillergesellschaft Band XX, 1976

by Fritz; Muller-Seidel, Walter; Zeller, Wernhard Martini
ISBN: B000NGLK6O
Hardcover
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is immaculate; Dust Jacket has a touch of edgewear, mostly a wrinkle at top of spine and a tiny tear top front edge. Book is in German, not English.
Our Price: $41.95

More Product Infomation

Katholische Kirche und National Sozialismus

by H. M?ller
ISBN: B000LZ9C9Y
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily minor creases and edgewear. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $15.95

More Product Infomation

Kishons Hausapotheke für Gesunde

by Ephraim Kishon (Illustrator: Brian Bagnall)
ISBN: B000UGIYZ2
Hardcover
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Old price lightly in pencil on front free end paper. Dust Jacket has a minor scratch or two. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Ganzleineneinband. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Kürschers Volkshandbuch: Deutscher Bundestag: 11. Wahlperiode

by Joseph Kürscher
ISBN: B000WTFL9E
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation

Leben mit der neuen Herzklappe

by Dr. Carolla Halhuber
ISBN: B000RBE4O0
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; heavier books stacked on it caused crease in center and corner curving downward.. Dünner illustr. Pappeinband; Einband minimal berieben.
Our Price: $4.00

More Product Infomation

Legenda o Smoku Wawelskim : The Legend of Wawel Dragon : Legende Uber Den Wawel-Dragon

by Malkowska Katarzyna
ISBN: 8391209660
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small creases along edge of spine. Excellent condition. Book is in Polish, English and German (Deutsch).
Our Price: $24.96

More Product Infomation
 

1.42