Deutsch (Books in German)
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Deutsch (Books in German)

All Categories


Deutsch (Books in German)

100 Rezepte Köstliche Desserts

by Anthology
ISBN: B000UGCZNO
Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Dessert cookbook, all text is in German. 64 S. , 27 cm, Pp., gebundene Ausgabe.
Our Price: $5.00

More Product Infomation

111 [Hundertelf] Geister - angesetzt aus Kräutern und Früchten

by Monika Wüst
ISBN: B000UGF01I
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; edge of spine on back cover is rubbed. Book has slight curve/warp to cover from being near bottom of stack of heavier books.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

200 Kakteen in Farbe

by Simon K. Bravenboer
ISBN: 3405121256
Hardcover: 72 pages
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears brand new and unread, but has minor rubbing on corner tips of cover. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation

2000 Jahre Augsburg. ; Unvergeßliches Stadtjubiläum 1985. Ausstellungen, Veranstaltungen, Spiele

by Hauptamt-Pressestelle (Hrsg.) und Verkehrsverein Augsburg e.V. (Hrsg.): Stadt Augsburg
ISBN: B000WANMXK
Paperback
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, graded Fine. Unmarked and appears brand new. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $6.50

More Product Infomation

2000 Jahre Augsburg. ; Die lebendige Stadt. Geschichte erleben, Augsburg heute für die Bürger von Morgen

by Hauptamt-Pressestelle (Hrsg.) und Verkehrsverein Augsburg e.V. (Hrsg.): Stadt Augsburg
ISBN: B000WAKCXI
Paperback
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, graded Fine. Unmarked and appears brand new. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $6.50

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Abraham Abulafia und die mystische Erfahrung.

by Moshe Idel
ISBN: 363354089X
Hardcover: 281 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Just a touch of edgewear on cover; top edge of page deck slightly discolored due to age. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear and some rubbing. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English.
Our Price: $44.95

More Product Infomation

Arbeitsbuch, Treffpunkt Deutsch

by E. Rosemarie Widmaler, Fritz T. Widmaier
ISBN: 0130511609
Paperback: 256 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight, no marks inside and unlike some books on this page, all pages present and still in book. Modest edgewear; book is creased in center so it appears to have a sort of "s-curve" or wave in it; lightly bumped corner. Book is in German, not English.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation

Babylon : Pforte der Götter und Große Hure

by Petra Eisele
ISBN: B000UGH40I
Paperback
Condition: Good+
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges. In German language, not English. Top corner bumped, put bend in cover & roughly 1/2 the pages.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Bei jedem Licht

by Edmund Bugdoll
ISBN: B000O55M8G
Hardcover
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is brand new, never read, pristine. Dust Jacket has some light rubbing from being on the shelf, and a whisper of edgewear on top edge.
Our Price: $9.98

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Blutenlese deutscher Gedichte

by The Thrift Press
ISBN: B000NLBW6C
Paperback: 56 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners (diagonal corner crease top front corner); tanned along spine and on margins. Publication date not given, but appears to be circa WWII - and prior owner name on front cover (in pencil) with date of 1949. Book is in German IDeutsch) not English..
Our Price: $10.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.41