Crafts & Hobby
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Crafts & Hobby

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Doll Making & Collecting
Basket Weaving
Collecting & Collectibles
General
Handicrafts
Holiday Crafts & Recipes
Quilting. Knitting, Crochet
Quilting. Knitting, Needlecraft
Sewing, Needlecraft, Fashions


Crafts & Hobby

Country Clipboards

ISBN: B000G7EICS
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clear, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear to edges and corners; bottom right corner of book curls slightly toward back; cover lightly soiled. Very nice book.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation

Country Thread Designs Presents Designs to Applique (Machine Embroidery or Stencil)

by Rachael & Barnes, Ramon Brag
ISBN: B00113RO7C
Paperback
Condition: Fine
Comments: Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine, Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition, 60 pages.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Country Ways: A Celebration of Rural Life

by Editors of Readers Digest
ISBN: 0895772906
Hardcover: 304 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean & tight. Minor shelfwear cover, mainly edges; Dust Jacket has fairly heavy shelfwear, especially heavy creases top edge on back, and crease top of front with tiny tear.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Country Woman Christmas 2001

ISBN: 0898213150
Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New - never sold, and unmarked but for old price label on front cover. A unique gift for the craftsy country woman in your life. Excellent condition. Scrumptuous recipes, time-saving party ideas, quick Christmas crafts, fun festive gifts, easy decorating tips, heartwarming stories and poems, and much, much more.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation

Country Woman Christmas 2002

by (Editor: Kathleen Anderson)
ISBN: 089821341X
Hardcover: 114 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New - never sold, and unmarked but for old price label on front cover. A unique gift for the craftsy country woman in your life. Excellent condition. Scrumptuous recipes, time-saving party ideas, quick Christmas crafts, fun festive gifts, easy decorating tips, heartwarming stories and poems, and much, much more.
Our Price: $3.45

More Product Infomation

Country Woman Christmas 2000

by Kathleen Anderson
ISBN: 0898212901
Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New - never sold, and unmarked but for old price label on front cover. A unique gift for the craftsy country woman in your life. Excellent condition. Scrumptuous recipes, time-saving party ideas, quick Christmas crafts, fun festive gifts, easy decorating tips, heartwarming stories and poems, and much, much more.
Our Price: $7.85

More Product Infomation

Christmas

by And Woman Country Country Woman
ISBN: 0898212596
Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Unique Yuletide foods, quick-and-easy crafts, gift-giving ideas and festive decorating touches help you create warm holiday traditions at your house too.
Our Price: $2.00

More Product Infomation

Country Woman Christmas 2000

by Kathleen Anderson
ISBN: 0898212901
Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Unique Yuletide foods, quick-and-easy crafts, gift-giving ideas and festive decorating touches help you create warm holiday traditions at your house too.
Our Price: $7.30

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Country Woman Christmas 1997

by Kathy Pohl Country Woman
ISBN: 0898212111
Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Yuletide foods, quick-and-easy crafts, gift-giving ideas, festive decorating touches... and much, much more. At one time was for sale in coffee shop that allowed smoking. I detect no odor, but some books that were near the smoking area may have some residual odor.
Our Price: $1.80

More Product Infomation

Country Woman Christmas 1998

by (Editor: Kathy Pohl)
ISBN: 0898212340
Hardcover: 116 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Yuletide foods, quick-and-easy crafts, gift-giving ideas, festive decorating touches... and much, much more. At one time was for sale in coffee shop that allowed smoking. I detect no odor, but some books that were near the smoking area may have some residual odor.
Our Price: $4.75

More Product Infomation
 

1.48