Crafts & Hobby >> Collecting & Collectibles
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Crafts & Hobby
   Collecting & Collectibles

All Categories


Crafts & Hobby >> Collecting & Collectibles

Rocks and minerals of Michigan, (Michigan. Geological Survey Division. Publication)

by Oscar Floyd Poindexter
ISBN: B0007E5G1M
Unknown Binding: 122 pages
Edition: 3rd
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight 3rd Printing of 3rd Edition, 1957. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name ffep; back cover is white, shows every mark, is lightly soiled from age/use.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

Rosie's Secondary Market Price Guide for Past Years Hallmark Ornaments: Kiddie Car Classics and Merry Miniatures

by (Editor: Rosie Wells)
ISBN: 1886812314
Paperback
Edition: 13
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $17.50

More Product Infomation

Scott 86 Standard Postage

by Scott
ISBN: 0894870718
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $7.75

More Product Infomation

Scott 1986 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume II (Countries of the World A-F)

by (Editor: William W. Cummings) (Editor: Richard L. Sine)
ISBN: 089487070X
Paperback: 1122 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $14.95

More Product Infomation

1986 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume IV (Countries of the World P - Z)

ISBN: 0894870726
Paperback: 1006 pages
Edition: 142nd
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine; first two end papers slightly damaged from removal of library labels/date registry. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $15.00

More Product Infomation

Scott 94 Stamp Catalog: Countries of the World R-Z

by Scott
ISBN: 0894871943
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $8.48

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Scott 1998 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Countries of the World P-Si (Vol 5)

by James E. Kloetzel
ISBN: 089487232X
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/feps; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.95

More Product Infomation

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, 1987 Vol. 3: Countries of the World G-O

by (Editor: William W. Cummings) (Editor: Richard L. Sine)
ISBN: 0894870815
Paperback: 1158 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $5.25

More Product Infomation

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, 1990 : Countries of the World A-F

by Richard Sine
ISBN: 0894871218
Paperback: 1172 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Reference label ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $2.95

More Product Infomation

Better Homes and Gardens Scrapbooking

ISBN: 0696216566
Hardcover: 192 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp & bright. Back cover slightly warped, does not lay completely flat when book is on desk. No shelfwear, appears as a new book other than flaw noted.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.36