Crafts & Hobby >> Collecting & Collectibles
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Crafts & Hobby
   Collecting & Collectibles

All Categories


Crafts & Hobby >> Collecting & Collectibles

1988 Scott Catalogue

by Scott (Editor: William W. Cummings) (Editor: Richard L. Sine)
ISBN: 0894870920
Paperback
Condition: Fair
Comments: Bumped corner in front has creased corner tip on cover & 1st 35-40 pages (of 1200 pages). Stains on edges of page deck; top corner bumped; cover shows shelfwear/soiling.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation

A Catalog of Modern World Coins 1850-1950

by R. S. Yeoman
ISBN: 0307090531
Hardcover: 512 pages
Edition: 11th
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; small split at base of spine and tiny hole 1" above it. Dust Jacket has edgewear, including some chipping, and a 1.5" slit near end of spine.
Our Price: $5.95

More Product Infomation

A Description of United States Postage Stamps 1847-1947

by United States Post Office Department (Illustrator: b/w Illustrations)
ISBN: B000KXPTZS
Paperback
Condition: Fair
Comments: Hardcover. Clean and tight ex-library softcover that has been professionally rebound (by librarian) into cover for Master Brewers Association. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine; has the scratches and scrapes one would expect in a 60-year old library book; No Dust Jacket (as issued).
Our Price: $4.45

More Product Infomation

The Guide Book of Philatelic Numismatic Covers: Fully Illustrated Catalog of First-Day Coin Covers (The Orange Book of PNC's )

by Doris Walker
ISBN: B000AS5SL8
Paperback
Edition: First
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Cover has very mild shelfwear, mainly a bumped corner; old price written on ffep in pencil. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $8.75

More Product Infomation

All About Coin Collecting: A Complete Guide to Numismatics

ISBN: B000HBI108
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover; spine crease. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.69

More Product Infomation

American Antique Decoration by Sabine, Ellen S.

by Ellen S. Sabine
ISBN: B000OH3TRU
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has minor rubbing and edgewear that includes 3 finger-tip sized pieces missing from edges.
Our Price: $4.74

More Product Infomation

American Trade Catalogs

by Don Fredgant
ISBN: 089145215X
Paperback: 288 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; book has slight curve in it. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $3.95

More Product Infomation

Antique American Clocks and Watches

by Richard Thomson
ISBN: 0442085044
Hardcover: 192 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine. Has the minor scratches and scrapes one would expect in a 40-year old library book; Dust Jacket is missing.
Our Price: $14.35

More Product Infomation

Arizona gem fields

by Alton Duke
ISBN: B0007HGOH4
Unknown Binding: 116 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Bright and tight. Cover bumped at top of spine breaking paper, & bumped top front corner creating diagonal crease; cover lightly soiled and minor edgewear from age/use. First page (Title Page) has holes surrounding the staples in the binding.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation

Coins of the Ancient World (The Lerner Archaeology Series)

by Richard L. Currier, Yaakov Meshorer
ISBN: 0822508354
Library Binding: 94 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/feps; shelf label on spine. Nice condition.
Our Price: $4.98

More Product Infomation
 

1.27