Computer >> Training & Instruction
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Computer
   Training & Instruction

All Categories


Computer >> Training & Instruction

Design of Real-time Computer Systems (Automatic Computation)

by James Martin
ISBN: 0132014009
Hardcover: 629 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear on edges, mainly corners and ends of spine. Old price penciled ffep; prior owner name on third free end page. Notes on contents pages, some underlining and yellow highlighting.
Our Price: $7.95

More Product Infomation

Desktop Publishing Using PageMaker on the IBM PC

by Don Busche
ISBN: 0132021773
Paperback: 258 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, lightly bumped corner. Unopened Data Disk still sealed in plastic pocket inside back cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $5.75

More Product Infomation

Digital Photography (Fast Bytes: Visual Reference Guide in Full Color)

by Nina Martini
ISBN: 1585071196
Paperback: 153 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Explains data storage, image transfers, making CDs, and how to use programs such as ACDSee; Paint Shop Pro; Ulead Cool 360; Windows Movie Maker (Windows ME and XP); Photo Flicks; HTML Editor or Note Pad; Outlook Express; email programs; and much, much more.
Our Price: $3.95

More Product Infomation

DISC COMPUTERS 2003 STUDY GDE

by Shelly
ISBN: 0789565374
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; drilled for insertion into 3-ring binder. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $4.48

More Product Infomation

Discov Comp 2002 Web Enha Sg

by Shelly; Cashman; Walker
ISBN: 0789561891
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; creases on cover from being in a stack with heavier books on top of it; bumped corner. Would grade Very Good if not for creases.
Our Price: $6.00

More Product Infomation

Doing Business With C

by Ray Swartz
ISBN: 0132172585
Paperback: 464 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean, crisp and bright. Shelfwear, primarily to edges of cover and base of spine; light soiled spot on first 10-15 pages of page block edge, and 1/8" inside on ffep (1/2" length). Badly bumped on bottom right corner, first 150 pages are badly dented/curled at corner (curled toward front cover) in margins.
Our Price: $1.90

More Product Infomation

DOS Utilities Sort-Merge Multiprogramming

by Gary B. Shelly
ISBN: 0882362755
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner causes bottom corner of back cover and roughly 30 pabes to curve downward. First 20 pages have some highlighting and notes. Cover has a few scratches, edges of page deck discolored from use.
Our Price: $39.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Education/Technology/Power: Educational Computing As a Social Practice (Suny Series, Frontiers in Education)

by (Editor: Hank Bromley) (Editor: Michael W. Apple)
ISBN: 0791437981
Paperback: 263 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Very minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; red mark on front cover where old price label was removed. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.68

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

PowerPoint 2000 Essentials Basic

by Linda Bird
ISBN: 1580760953
Spiral-bound: 304 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Covers everything from starting PowerPoint to creating new, blank presentations; working with toolbars and menus; getting help while working; customizing the Office Assistant; and much more.
Our Price: $10.35

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Word 2000 Essentials Basic (Essentials Series for Office 2000)

by Keith Mulbery
ISBN: 1580760929
Spiral-bound: 212 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New, with CD-ROM in sealed Pocket. Complete course on Word from document design through use of charts and graphs, Word Tools and much, much more. CD in unopened case included.
Our Price: $6.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.56