|
|
|
by Wayne. Lemons
ISBN: 0830605207
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Bright and tight 5th printing, 1978. Contents very clean; prior owner name on ffep; notation inside front cover; Air Conditioning printed on bottom edge of page deck; cover is soiled from age/use. Dust Jacket is missing.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by H. J. Dyer
ISBN: 0853440840
Paperback: 142 pages
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, graded Fine, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges. Excellent condition.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Louis C. Forier) (Editor: Michael J. Kromida) (Editor: Dan Irizarry) (Editor: Warren Schildknecht)
ISBN: 0878515445
Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean & tight, 1,300+ pages. Shelfwear, primarily on edges; roughly 200 of 1st 250 pages have curl/bend at bottom corner. DJ has edgewear, lightly soiled; chipping & 1/4" tear top edge in back.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Lawrence F, Jr. Schrader)
ISBN: 1557690006
Paperback
Edition: Revised
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight Reading Copy, Revised Edition copyright 1973, 13th Printing, 1982. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but cover does have some rubbing and bumped corners, and back cover has several creases. Pages are clear and bright, but there are a few pages with margin notes in pencil or with an asterisk or paragraph marker.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Randolph P Hoelscher
ISBN: B0007EGH06
Unknown Binding: 172 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Clearly a used book, cover has a lot of edgewear, including chipping, and is wrinkled & dented along spine; bumped corners. Pages darkened somewhat due to age.
More Product Infomation
|
|
ISBN: B000G7EK3K
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Light soiling/rubbing on cover; shelfwear at corner tips and ends of spine. Light smudges (fingerprints?) inside front cover; foxing top edge of page deck; edges of page deck slightly discolored.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Edward G. Hoffman
ISBN: 0827344414
Paperback: 320 pages
Edition: 3rd
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; light pastel tan spots/splatters on outer edge of page deck and on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Fred Herbert Colvin
ISBN: B0007DV0O0
Unknown Binding: 373 pages
Edition: 4th
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, bright and tight 3rd Edition (1943), suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very light tanning (due to age) has begun inside covers and on edges of page deck. Was not issued with a Dust Jacket, but was stored in a plain brown wrapper folded like a DJ - wrapper is present, has a 2 inch piece missing at top of spine. Excellent condition.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by J Kosmoski
ISBN: 0964135833
Paperback: 128 pages
Condition: Very Good+
Comments: Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright and tight - 1983 Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; nicked at top of spine, otherwise pristine. This scarce first printing of the 2nd edition was published in 1983.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by THE LINCOLN ELECTRIC COMPANY
ISBN: B000HFEPT0
Hardcover
Edition: Second Edition
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners (nick on bottom corner of back cover); foxing diue to age inside covers; cover slightly warped, curves upward toward front. Dust Jacket is missing, if any was issued at publication.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:90 Page 4 of 9 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next
|
|
|