Business >> General
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Business
   General

All Categories


Business >> General

American United Life Insurance Company: Progress through partnership, 1877-2002

by James R Hetherington
ISBN: 1578601169
Hardcover: 180 pages
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is immaculate, appears brand new (was a gift to a library who did not mark it or put it on shelves). Dust Jacket has a whisper of edgewear.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Basic Business Communication

by Raymond V. Lesikar, John D. Pettit, Marie E. Flatley
ISBN: 0256109362
Hardcover: 752 pages
Edition: 6th
Condition: Good
Comments: Prior owners name inside cover. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.
Our Price: $8.95

More Product Infomation

Basic Financial Management

by J. William Petty, Arthur J. Keown
ISBN: 0130596353
Hardcover: 1008 pages
Edition: 6th
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, crisp & tight. Does have margin notes in pencil & some highlighting.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Basic principles of parliamentary law and protocol

by Marguerite Grumme
ISBN: B0007EXUDS
Unknown Binding: 68 pages
Edition: 2nd
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Typical used book - has minor shelfwear, mainly on the edges; spine crease and a few cover creases/scratches; has obviously been read, but has *no* chips, tears or marks inside. Nice book.
Our Price: $3.75

More Product Infomation

Bibliography of Publications by the Faculty, Staff and Students of the University of California, 1876-1980, on Grapes, Wines and Related Subjects (University ... Catalogs and Bibliographies, Vol 2)

by (Editor: Maynard A. Amerine) (Editor: Herman J. Phaff)
ISBN: 0520097025
Hardcover: 244 pages
Condition: New
Comments: Brand New. Ecologically sound, as issued, on allk. paper with no Dust Jacket. New copies are very, very scarce.
Our Price: $59.95

More Product Infomation

Bitter Wages

by Joseph A. Page, O'Brien
ISBN: 0670170496
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; minor foxing on edge of page deck. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $3.73

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

BLINDSIDE CL

by Eammon Fingleton
ISBN: 0395633168
Hardcover: 406 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest edgewear; card pocket & bar code label ffep; stamped on edge of page deck. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Boulwarism;: The labor relations policies of the General Electric Company, their implications for public policy and management action

by Herbert Roof Northrup
ISBN: B0006D6BFY
Unknown Binding: 197 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners and ends of spine; discoloration along spine inside covers. Dust Jacket graded Poor - rubbed, edges are tattered - ships, small tears and, top front, two 1" tears.
Our Price: $7.20

More Product Infomation

Brands and Their Companies : Supplement

by (Editor: Linda D. Hall)
ISBN: 0787653373
Paperback
Edition: 23rd
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, bright & tight uncirculated reference library book. Bar code label, library label & stamps inside front cover/ffep; shelf label & bar code label on cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $5.24

More Product Infomation

British Registry Marks a Key to the Date of Manufacture

by Charles Messer Stow
ISBN: B000RLPUGG
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and bright, shelfwear on edges of stiff paper cover provided by The New York Sun. Stow, the Suns Saturday Antiques Pages editor, wrote this pamphlet and it was distributed as a sort of advertising supplement for the Sun. Foxing just beginning on back page (literally 3-4 spots) and ink bled through page three from table on reverse side.
Our Price: $24.95

More Product Infomation
 

1.69