Art
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Art

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Art History
Art Instruction


Art

Trinity-Sergius Monastery (Museum cities)

by Mikhail Andreevich Ilʹin
ISBN: B0007JWE2Q
Unknown Binding: 132 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; Dust Jacket has edgewaer, mainly creases but is split on corners; laminate on DJ is split on edge of spine.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation

Turner, 1775-1851

by Tate Gallery
ISBN: 0900874856
Unknown Binding: 200 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp and bright. Minor shelfwear on edges and corners; prior owner name and London address ffep. Small soiled spot back cover.
Our Price: $11.95

More Product Infomation

Vincent van Gogh (1853-1890) (The Pocket Library of Great Art, A6)

by Robert Goldwater
ISBN: B0007DSO5S
Paperback
Edition: 1st
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Old price ffep in pencil, otherwise excellent condition. Cover is encased in protective mylar covering, which has split across the back of the book.
Our Price: $1.45

More Product Infomation

Portfolio 10 - Water Color, Pastel, and Prints

ISBN: B000BP586K
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners. Excellent condition. Porfolios 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12 are all available from us on this site.
Our Price: $12.95

More Product Infomation

Watercolours Made Easy (Art Books)

ISBN: 0752510975
Hardcover: 128 pages
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is graded Fine, could easily pass for a new book, but has just a hint of shelfwear on the extreme corner tips of the cover. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $9.95

More Product Infomation

Who's Who in American Art 1999-2000 (Who's Who in American Art)

by (Other Contributor: Marquis Who's Who)
ISBN: 0837963036
Hardcover: 1525 pages
Edition: 23
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Uncirculated Reference book from public library, has only 4 flaws. Shelf code taped to spine; bar code label on front free end paper (ffep); non-circulating label ffep; bottom corner of Title page is bumped/dog-eared. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $59.95

More Product Infomation

With Henry Moore: The Artist at Work

by (Photographer: Gemma Levine)
ISBN: 0283991674
Paperback: 151 pages
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Actually a brand new book, but has minor shelfwear on bottom edge of cover.
Our Price: $6.25

More Product Infomation

Working with Metal Foils

ISBN: B000E95HQE
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; crease in center. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $8.75

More Product Infomation

World History of Painting: Paleolithic to the Present (Color Slide Catalog 61-3)

by Nathan (Editor) Tschacbasov
ISBN: B000ZFULOA
Paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; 2-3 pages have some underlining. Publisher announcement of show stapled inside front cover. Excellent condition. 168 pages, over 12,000 historically classified slides (very few illustrations).
Our Price: $57.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

You Can Draw Super Wheels

by Debby Henwood, Charles Russell
ISBN: 0874062209
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Contents are clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has bumped corners, and some rubbing/creases, especially back cover, from shelfwear.
Our Price: $2.65

More Product Infomation
 

2.34