|
|
|
by Cunningham Geikie
ISBN: B000O2Q03A
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Shelfwear and soiling on cover and edges of page deck due to age/use; rubbed at corner tips. Prior owners name ffep; no Dust Jacket. Nice condition, great Reading Copy.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Granville Bantock
ISBN: B0008AE82S
Hardcover: 175 pages
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight. Ex-library copy in heavy stock 4-way folder for protection (has feel of hardcover). Has edgewear, and spine was cracked 3-4 pages in, repaired by librarian with clear library tape, but pages are all clear and clean.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Frank Knight Sanders and Henry Thatcher Fowler.
ISBN: B000KIMLOK
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Book would be graded Very Good but for old damp mark bottom margin of nearly all pages and cover, and top corner from page 153 on through end of book. All text is clear and bright. No Dust Jacket.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by C.P. Rev. Edmund Hill
ISBN: B000KIJGPC
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; rubbing on back cover and spine; hinge cracked between blank front free end papers (ffeps); prior owner name ffep in light pencil; top corner bends slightly toward rear. Nice copy.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by James Oliver Curwood
ISBN: B000Z3QUFQ
Hardcover
Condition: Fair
Comments: Clean and tight, but hinge cracked (webbing shows) between front end papers. Clearly a used and oft-read book, but well-cared for. Had the minor scratches/creases. bumpes and marks of use one would expect in a book of this age, but is sound and square, ready for many more years of service. Dust Jacket is missing. Fiction, Western, illustrated by Gayle Hoskins.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Buchan
ISBN: B0006AFWWK
Unknown Binding: 376 pages
Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Cover has minor rubbing as ends of spine and extreme corner tips; rubbed/roughening along hinge inside front cover. Excellent condition.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Charles Felton Pidgin
ISBN: B000WG72SU
Hardcover: 474 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and tight Revised Edition, copyright 1902, printed 1905. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine somewhat faded due to age; foxing (freckles due to age) on both sides of onionskin over frontispiece. Excellent condition.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Samuel Johnson
ISBN: B000NQC1VM
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Prior owner name ffep; modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips and ends of spine; Partially untrimmed (Title page and page 1 still fastened on bottom 1/3 of page).. Excellent condition.
More Product Infomation
|
|
ISBN: B000G7COPQ
Hardcover
Condition: Fair
Comments: Reading Copy. Ex-Library book, card envelope inside front cover, and other device removed above it, marring pastedown. Pastedown torn on edges; ffep has tear top edge; hinges cracked, repaired inside covers with tape. Cover heavily rubbed, title worn from spine and re-printed in white ink (burgundy boards); cloth loose bottom right corner, front. Edges of page block soiled.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Henry Gilbert
ISBN: B000MD037U
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: Copyright unknown, but circa 1900-1910. Prior owner last name stamped ffep. Pages tanned, lightly soiled outer edges. Cover rubbed, but discoloration only on tips of some corners/spine end. Clean and bright.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:135 Page 6 of 13 Prev 1 2 ... 4 5 6 7 8 ... 12 13 Next
|
|
|