Animals >> Wild Animals & Nature
Home    View Cart    Contact Us

Search Books

Current Category
Animals
   Wild Animals & Nature

All Categories


Animals >> Wild Animals & Nature

Gara-Yaka: the Story of a Cheetah

by desmond varaday
ISBN: B0000CM9MM
Hardcover: 192 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library First Edition/First Printing. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/feps; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Nice condition.
Our Price: $3.75

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Getting Acquainted with Nature (The new achievement Library)

ISBN: B000FJXERW
Hardcover: 256 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight 1962 Edition published by J.G. Ferguson Publishing. Very modest shelfwear, mostly on corners & ends of spine; cover has soiling and a few rub marks.
Our Price: $29.95

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Getting Acquainted with Nature (The new achievement Library)

ISBN: B000FJXERW
Hardcover: 256 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight 1969 Edition published by J.G. Ferguson Publishing. Very modest shelfwear; old price label on cover; piece of transparent tape on front cover, otherwise flawless.
Our Price: $25.95

More Product Infomation

Gray shadow

by Arthur Hayes Shipley
ISBN: 0914330209
Paperback: 181 pages
Condition: Good+
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; crease bottom front cover; bottom corner of ffep and Title Page folded over (dog-eared); back cover has 2 inch scratch in center. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $3.90

More Product Infomation

The natural life of North American wolves

by Robert Gray
ISBN: B0006C0A9S
Unknown Binding: 135 pages
Edition: 1st
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-school library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover and end papers lightly soiled due to age/use. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/feps; shelf label on spine. Nice condition.
Our Price: $4.65

More Product Infomation

Great Outdoors Book of Alligators

ISBN: B000GH88JW
Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean and bright First Edition, Great Outdoors Publishing, 1962. .Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; cover has lightly soiled spots. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $3.95

More Product Infomation

Habitats and the Environment (Focus on Biology)

by P.W. Freeland
ISBN: 034053267X
Paperback: 128 pages
Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Actually a brand new book, but something was stacked on it that put a series of 8 small dents in a row on the back cover and back page.. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $32.75

More Product Infomation

Heron Dance: No. 34 April 2002

by Rod MacIver
ISBN: B000GR1S4O
Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of small scratches and book has a gentle wave/curve due to improper storage. Excellent condition.
Our Price: $6.50

More Product Infomation

Home for Birds

by U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
ISBN: 9997514785
Paperback
Condition: As New
Comments: Free Booklet included - Ships Immediately! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Excellent condition. 32-page booklet covers nesting habits, predator protection, feeding and more. Will include free 22-page booklet "Backyard Bird Feeding" by same author/publisher in Good condition.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Homing Pigeons

by Herbert Spencer Zim
ISBN: 0688313981
Library Binding
Condition: Good
Comments: Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/feps; DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; mylar has torn spot on front (roughly 1" x 2"). Pages are clear and bright.
Our Price: $12.11

More Product Infomation
 

1.39